Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, THE WHARF, NEW CRANE STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 4HZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+18.2%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
-2.2%
Sold on 9 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
-24.5%
Sold on 2 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
-6.5%
Sold on 28 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,302 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,302
Sold on 30 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 4HZ
← Back to All Properties