Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, LUNE SQUARE, DAMSIDE STREET, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 1AH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£127,000
+2.0%
Sold on 17 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,500
+4.6%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+8.2%
Sold on 24 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,950
+7.8%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 14 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 1AH
← Back to All Properties