Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BEDFORD ROAD, SHEFFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG17 5DJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.8%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
-1.8%
Sold on 25 July 2019
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+60.5%
Sold on 30 January 2017
Terraced
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,500
+16.3%
Sold on 17 October 2011
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+26.1%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+21.4%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 2 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG17 5DJ
← Back to All Properties