Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
117, SEFTON STREET, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 5DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+136.5%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£149,000
+136.5%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000
+57.5%
Sold on 29 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+27.0%
Sold on 12 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 19 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 5DD
← Back to All Properties