Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 2B, BATEMAN STREET, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX3 7BG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£335,000
+3.1%
Sold on 25 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+18.1%
Sold on 10 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,867 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,133
+37.6%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,133 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
-11.1%
Sold on 2 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 6 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX3 7BG
← Back to All Properties