Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, ANCHORSIDE CLOSE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M21 8AR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£129,000
+3.2%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+56.3%
Sold on 24 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+37.8%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+18.5%
Sold on 7 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 24 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M21 8AR
← Back to All Properties