Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
158, GLENWOOD AVENUE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£208,000
+60.0%
Sold on 6 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+8.3%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,995
+9.1%
Sold on 14 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,995
Sold on 14 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9DT
← Back to All Properties