Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, DANVERS WAY, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 9LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£24,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+13.7%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Terraced
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,950
+6.6%
Sold on 16 April 2021
Terraced
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
-18.5%
Sold on 9 August 2017
Terraced
-£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£202,500
Sold on 16 May 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 9LH
← Back to All Properties