Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, BUCKINGHAM ROAD, WILMSLOW, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK9 5LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£374,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.2%
Price Change
+£149,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£374,000
+66.2%
Sold on 1 November 2010
Detached
+£149,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+30.8%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+92.8%
Sold on 19 May 2000
Detached
+£82,787 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,213
Sold on 18 April 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 5LA
← Back to All Properties