Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, SHEVINGTON LANE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 8AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£274,500
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£274,500
+19.3%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+93.3%
Sold on 9 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+0.0%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 30 September 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 8AE
← Back to All Properties