Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, GILESWOOD CRESCENT, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 6BU
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+122.5%
Price Change
+£154,150 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+122.5%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Detached
+£154,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,850
Sold on 17 June 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S63 6BU
← Back to All Properties