2, TENNIS STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB10 3AG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£50,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£10,005 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£50,000+25.0%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Terraced
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£39,995-48.4%
Sold on 31 October 2017
Terraced
-£37,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,500+192.5%
Sold on 3 October 2006
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,500-1.9%
Sold on 26 January 2004
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1