Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, COLNE ROAD, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 2HU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.1%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+68.1%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,000
+52.7%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
+89.7%
Sold on 11 January 2002
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+2.9%
Sold on 25 November 1997
Terraced
+£1,105 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,895
Sold on 9 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 2HU
← Back to All Properties