Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GARDEN ROAD, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 7ED
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,500
Last Sold Price
24 September 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£138,500
+20.4%
Sold on 24 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+134.7%
Sold on 3 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 27 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7ED
← Back to All Properties