Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ABBOTS LODGE, ROPER ROAD, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT2 8FD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,950
Last Sold Price
10 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.5%
Price Change
-£5,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£139,950
-3.5%
Sold on 10 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+11.5%
Sold on 5 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
-46.3%
Sold on 8 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£111,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£241,950
Sold on 30 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT2 8FD
← Back to All Properties