Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, STEYNING AVENUE, PEACEHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN10 8HN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,500
Last Sold Price
16 December 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£297,500
+2.2%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£291,000
+68.2%
Sold on 15 October 2021
Terraced
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£173,000
Sold on 4 March 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN10 8HN
← Back to All Properties