Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, CODLING ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP32 7HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,500
Last Sold Price
2 February 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£148,500
+21.2%
Sold on 2 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+16.7%
Sold on 19 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+16.0%
Sold on 20 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,500
Sold on 27 March 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7HE
← Back to All Properties