Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, HEATHER CLOSE, RUNCORN, HALTON, HALTON
WA7 3HW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,250
Last Sold Price
29 October 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.5%
Price Change
+£40,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,250
+33.5%
Sold on 29 October 2025
Terraced
+£40,250 from previous sale
Sale #7
£120,000
+9.1%
Sold on 29 March 2021
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
+5.8%
Sold on 25 January 2017
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£104,000
+9.5%
Sold on 6 September 2010
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+120.9%
Sold on 22 May 2009
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+11.7%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 24 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA7 3HW
← Back to All Properties