Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, NORTHCOURT HOUSE, 37, NORTHCOURT ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 7DT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.1%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+81.1%
Sold on 22 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£127,000
-3.1%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000
+6.5%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+48.3%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,950
+39.4%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 31 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 7DT
← Back to All Properties