36, POWNALL CRESCENT, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO2 7RE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+99.1%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000+99.1%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000+169.0%
Sold on 9 September 2004
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000+33.3%
Sold on 16 October 1996
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 21 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1