Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
138, THICKETFORD ROAD, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL2 2LU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£113,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.7%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£113,000
+52.7%
Sold on 27 October 2021
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£74,000
+9.6%
Sold on 4 September 2019
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£67,500
-15.1%
Sold on 17 September 2014
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,500
+0.0%
Sold on 19 February 2010
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,500
+7.1%
Sold on 19 February 2010
Terraced
+£5,274 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,226
+35.0%
Sold on 5 October 2004
Terraced
+£19,226 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 8 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL2 2LU
← Back to All Properties