Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
256, WOOLTON ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L16 8NE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£550,000
+3.0%
Sold on 29 January 2024
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£534,000
+94.2%
Sold on 11 November 2016
Terraced
+£259,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+44.7%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+245.5%
Sold on 1 October 2007
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 30 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L16 8NE
← Back to All Properties