Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
251, SNYDALE ROAD, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 1PE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,500
Last Sold Price
16 August 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£127,500
+15.9%
Sold on 16 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+97.5%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£54,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,700
Sold on 28 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 1PE
← Back to All Properties