Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, THE CAUSEWAY, CAMBRIDGE, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB25 0DU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£289,000
+23.0%
Sold on 28 July 2022
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+22.4%
Sold on 27 September 2018
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+18.2%
Sold on 3 March 2015
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+212.5%
Sold on 24 November 2010
Terraced
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 14 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB25 0DU
← Back to All Properties