Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, HIGHVIEW COURT, 183, HIGH ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 5HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
30 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.9%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£222,500
+67.9%
Sold on 30 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500
+10.4%
Sold on 5 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+100.0%
Sold on 4 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 4 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 5HY
← Back to All Properties