Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, CONNAUGHT GARDENS, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 1SF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.5%
Price Change
+£205,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+69.5%
Sold on 11 November 2014
Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+18.0%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+61.3%
Sold on 12 July 2001
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 6 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 1SF
← Back to All Properties