Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, MONCKTON ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S5 6AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£155,000
+20.2%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+75.5%
Sold on 15 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 13 October 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S5 6AL
← Back to All Properties