Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FOXS FURLONG, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8WN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£507,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£507,000
+6.7%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£475,000
+55.7%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+43.2%
Sold on 22 August 2008
Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£213,000
+32.0%
Sold on 16 February 2001
Detached
+£51,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,400
Sold on 19 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG24 8WN
← Back to All Properties