8, BELMONT ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS4 3PB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£178,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£178,000+11.3%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000+137.0%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500+70.9%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 10 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1