Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HOBART QUAY, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5PB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.6%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+47.6%
Sold on 26 August 2021
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+31.8%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,000
+59.4%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Detached
+£89,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 11 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5PB
← Back to All Properties