Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ALAMEDA ROAD, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£294,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£294,000
+5.0%
Sold on 3 December 2013
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+33.3%
Sold on 15 June 2010
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+7.7%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 27 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2LJ
← Back to All Properties