Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, FISH STREET, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 7LP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£720,000
Last Sold Price
4 January 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.6%
Price Change
+£215,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£720,000
+42.6%
Sold on 4 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£505,000
+36.5%
Sold on 14 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000
+0.0%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£370,000
+138.7%
Sold on 26 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 7LP
← Back to All Properties