Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, THE MEADOWS, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S26 1JG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.8%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
-5.8%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+40.6%
Sold on 13 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,950
+5.1%
Sold on 7 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,000
+46.7%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 31 July 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S26 1JG
← Back to All Properties