Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, WATERSIDE GARDENS, READING, READING, READING
RG1 6QE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.8%
Price Change
+£98,936 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+51.8%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£98,936 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,064
+570.4%
Sold on 26 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£162,564 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 28 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 6QE
← Back to All Properties