Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, ALBANY VIEW, STAINLAND ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 9AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.2%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+26.2%
Sold on 22 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+12.6%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+31.0%
Sold on 17 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 5 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 9AJ
← Back to All Properties