Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
147, PEPPARD ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG4 8TR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£649,950
Last Sold Price
20 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.3%
Price Change
+£287,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£649,950
+79.3%
Sold on 20 May 2025
Detached
+£287,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£362,500
+31.8%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+167.0%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Detached
+£172,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 24 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 8TR
← Back to All Properties