28, LANE ENDS GREEN, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX3 8EZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£88,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.3%
Price Change
-£21,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£88,000-19.3%
Sold on 11 August 2015
Terraced
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,000+20.4%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,500+108.0%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500+24.3%
Sold on 6 November 2000
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 9 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1