Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, FINDLAY CLOSE, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME8 9HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,000
+4.8%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+13.3%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+17.4%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+118.0%
Sold on 5 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 21 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME8 9HA
← Back to All Properties