Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, WANSBECK CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
5 July 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.7%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£167,500
+11.7%
Sold on 5 July 2011
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+59.6%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+15.4%
Sold on 30 November 2000
Terraced
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,450
Sold on 30 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AA
← Back to All Properties