FLAT 5, 2A, BOURNEMOUTH GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT19 5BB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£105,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£105,000+19.3%
Sold on 26 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£88,000+12.5%
Sold on 20 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£78,250-51.1%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£81,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000+220.0%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000-44.4%
Sold on 19 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 15 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1