Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, SWAN STREET, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 2FA
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£20,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+8.0%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,995
Sold on 29 November 2019
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 2FA
← Back to All Properties