Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, PARKINSON STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3LS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£37,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+184.6%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£37,000
+184.6%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£13,000
-65.8%
Sold on 10 August 2011
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£38,000
+22.6%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£31,000
+34.8%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,000
+91.7%
Sold on 27 July 2005
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3LS
← Back to All Properties