Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BALL ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 4LY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
18 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£192,500
+32.8%
Sold on 18 August 2025
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+25.0%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+198.5%
Sold on 28 September 2015
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 25 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 4LY
← Back to All Properties