Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, KINGSFORD DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6YR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£785,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.7%
Price Change
+£235,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£785,000
+42.7%
Sold on 5 April 2017
Detached
+£235,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£550,000
+46.2%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Detached
+£173,680 from previous sale
Sale #2
£376,320
Sold on 19 December 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6YR
← Back to All Properties