Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MONK ROAD, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH44 1AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,500
Last Sold Price
18 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£149,500
+8.7%
Sold on 18 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+47.8%
Sold on 21 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+132.5%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 15 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH44 1AJ
← Back to All Properties