Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
260, TOWCESTER ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 8LP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.6%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£224,000
-2.6%
Sold on 15 May 2020
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+39.4%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+17.9%
Sold on 29 January 2010
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+57.3%
Sold on 20 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+85.4%
Sold on 7 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 27 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 8LP
← Back to All Properties