Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, WHEATSHEAF AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.6%
Price Change
-£4,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£135,000
-3.6%
Sold on 17 December 2012
Detached
-£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,995
+64.0%
Sold on 6 October 2008
Detached
+£54,645 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,350
Sold on 15 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FL
← Back to All Properties