Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOWER FLOOR FLAT, 42, COSSINGTON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7NG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£71,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-26.4%
Price Change
-£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£71,000
-26.4%
Sold on 2 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500
+21.4%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 12 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7NG
← Back to All Properties