Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
196, WITHAM ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 8NH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£308,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.3%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£308,000
+28.3%
Sold on 22 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+24.0%
Sold on 10 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,500
+239.5%
Sold on 18 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£136,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 20 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 8NH
← Back to All Properties