Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, BRIDPORT WAY, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9FJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£352,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£352,000
+15.0%
Sold on 23 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£306,000
+65.4%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+3.9%
Sold on 9 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+28.1%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+66.9%
Sold on 15 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£55,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,300
Sold on 24 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9FJ
← Back to All Properties